Ground Ceylon Cinnamon (organic) 1.76oz

$8.00

True Cinnamon

Description

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum verum J. Presl
Product Notes: Our Fair Trade, organic Ceylon cinnamon, also known as “true cinnamon,” has a subtly more delicate and sweet flavor than the more common cassia cinnamon. Use to flavor cookies, cakes, stewed fruits, puddings, and breads – as well as curries, sauces, and vegetable dishes.
Origin: Sri Lanka
Fair Trade: Fair Trade CertifiedTM
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Cinnamon Ground

Brand: Frontier Organics

50 grams of organic ground cinnamon

Online sales to the USA only. For questions or international orders, please call us at +1-513-563-4321 Dismiss